X
You are here: and8.dance / Elly-B

AT Elisabeth Höck aka Elly-B

E3XH Dancer
16 Years
from Ostermieting (Austria)
active since 2009
Instagram: @nyx_aletheia

Important links


Highlights & Achievements

2016 - Top 8 | Top8 1vs1 Dance & Style Kidz Battle 2016



former member

2015 - 2019 of movetoohot
2016 - 2016 of Yang Spirit Crew
2016 - 2018 of United Flavorz of Austria (UFA)


Carinthian-X-Break 2018 - Report
  • 2vs2 Breaking Kids Battle at Outbreak Europe 2017
  • July, 28th 2017 with preselection, TOP8 and semi finals
  • July, 29th 2017 with the big final battle at Ministry of Fun
  • Judges: Hatsolo (FIN), Intact (UKR), Kleju (POL)
  • Deejay: Ervin Arana (USA) | Host: Scream (UKR)
  • Queen & King of Style #25 in Linz (Austria)
  • at Stadtwerkstatt on March, 31st 2017
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Avatar Joe (Austria)
  • Winner 1vs1 Me against the Music: Thalia (Austria)
  • Judges: CheChe (AT), Harlekin (AT), Lina (AT), Loftex (AT)
  • Music by DJ Clumzy (AT) | Host: Intus (AT)
  • Show Your Skillz Battle 2017
  • at the Arkade Linz (Austria) on Saturday January, 7th 2017
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Argi & Joe Joe (Austria)
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Bboy Bench (Germany)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Akira (Spain)
  • Judges: Cat (AT), Storm (DE), Jaekwon (DE), Johannes (AT)
  • Music: DJ Elwood (AT) | Hosts: Markus (AT) & Knuffelbunt (AT)
  • 3rd Edition of the Christkindl Jam & Battle
  • at Street Dance Center Salzburg (Austria) on December, 23rd 2016
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking (until 19): Tobias Winkler aka Ibot (AT)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style (until 12): Leon & Lukas, movetoohot (DE)
  • Judges: Tayfun (DE), High-Knee (DE), Alex (AT)
  • Host: Feeling, Rize Rockaz Crew (AT)
  • DJ: Clumzy, M.O.T. Crew (AT)
  • Summerskillz Urban Dance Camp 2016
  • at the mth Tanzzentrum Burghausen (Germany) from July, 31st until August, 4th 2016
  • this year with the "Each One Teach One Edition"
  • special educational program with and8 Judge
  • Battle of the Year Germany 2016
  • on Saturday 18th June 2016 at Pavillion Hannover (Germany)
  • Qualification for the BOTY International in October in Essen (Germany)
  • Showcase: Yang Spirit Crew from Burghausen (Germany)
  • Judges: Poe One (USA), Roxrite (USA), Raphael (DE)
  • Host: MC Trix (UK) and Rap-T (DE)
  • regional "Ann and Battle" on Saturday 7th May 2016
  • at the youth center Ann and Pat in Linz (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Breaking: Kidoum & Harlekin
  • Winner 1vs1 Hip Hop: A.D.
  • Judges: FeeLing, Joe Joe, Guti, Alina
  • Hosts: Intus (Austria) and Laosbua (Austria)
  • Music: DJ Fantastic (Austria)
  • more than 50 active dancers at the spot
  • Urban Dance Health Workshop & Seminar
  • in Vienna (Austria) on Saturday 23rd April 2016
  • Vienna Dance Center in Vienna-Erdberg
  • Teacher: Sophie Manuela Lindner aka Sophiela
  • round about 20 participants from Austria
  • Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Workshop
  • at Come2gether in Vienna(Austria) on 22nd April 2016
  • with Bboy Mounir from Vagabond Crew (France)
  • Program: Hard Work Easy Everything
  • Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Qualifier 2016
  • at Come2together in Vienna (Austria) on 22 April 2016
  • 57 participants took part in the preselection
  • the best 9 dancers qualified for the final round of the TOP16
  • Judges: Lil Ceng (Germany), Wing (Korea), Mounir (France)
  • Hosts: Dr. Ill (Austria) and Knuffelbunt (Austria)
  • On the turntables: DJ Fleg (USA)

2016

2015

FacebookInstagram
All rights reserved © 2019 cc7 GmbH
Language: DE EN NL IT FR RU 
Privacy GTC Imprint Contact