You are here: and8.dance / Blog
No way to far for Hip Hop!
  • Talk between Patrick from and8 and Roxrite
  • Interesting insights into his life
  • Roxrite talks about experiences
  • He explains his connection to MexOne
  • Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2018
  • at Volkstheater Vienna (Austria) on Saturday April, 14th 2018
  • with international artists and the best Austrian BBoys & BGirls
  • different battle formats, programmes and highlights
  • 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher
  • 2vs2 Hip Hop Battle
  • Megaloh on Stage and more ...
  • Carinthian-X-Break Battle 2018
  • at Kultur Forum Amthof Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria) on March, 17th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Harlekin (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Sakul & Lee-On (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: The Wolfer & Argi (Austria)
  • Judges: Dori (Hungary), Vision (Slovenia), Tricky (Austria), Rwakka Haddi (Germany), Elia Del Nin (Italy)
  • Deejays: Uncle Willi (Austria), Poppin D (Austria)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Call-Out-Battle: Funky Monkez vs. UFA Crew
  • Participants: 148 Dancers (37 female / 111 male)
  • Dance & Style Battle 2018 during the Sport & Fun Expo
  • at Messe Ried i. Innkreis (Austria) on March, 10th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Undisputed BOTYCE Qualifier: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Battle of the Kids: Marox & Philmo (Austria)
  • Winner 1vs1 Battle of the Kids: Marox (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Misch & Nono (Germany)
  • Judges: Jaekwon (Austria), Stebo (Germany), El Vasi (Austria), KateRock (Austria)
  • Deejay: Da Bürgermasta (Austria) | Host: Parrish (Germany)
  • Judging System: and8 Judge by Dominik Fahr (Austria)
  • Circle Industry Finals 2018
  • at Escobar Salzburg (Austria) on March, 3rd 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Wildcard: Valo (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Circle Industry Breaking: Sunni & Spin (UK)
  • Winner 5vs5 Checkmate: Red Bull BC One All Stars (Worldwide)
  • Judges: Poe One (USA/Australia), Crazy Legs (USA), Pluto (Ukraine)
  • Host: Mario Bee (Netherlands), Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • DJs: Woo D (Slovenia), Cosmic (Austria), Scream (Ukraine), Fusik (USA)
  • More than 500 spectators and visitors
  • Dancers from around 20 countries
  • Circle Industry Festival & Battle 2018
  • at Republic Salzburg (Austria) on Saturday March, 3rd 2018
  • with international artists and Top-Crews of the scene
  • different battle formats, programmes and highlights
  • 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Wildcard Battle
  • 2vs2 international Breaking Battle
  • 5vs5 Checkmate Battle
  • Call-Out-Battles and more ...
  • Juste Debout Bratislava Qualifier 2018
  • at Majestic Club Bratislava (Slovakia) on February, 18th 2018
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Marcio & Batalla (France/Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 House: Eva & Adam (Poland)
  • Winner 2vs2 Popping: Greenteck & Nelson (Canada/France)
  • Winner 2vs2 Locking: Spunkey & Wahe (Slovakia)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Klesh (Russia)
  • Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
  • Deejays: Renegade (UK), Vunky Lao (Germany), Joseph Wu (Germany), BJ Piggo (Slovakia)
  • Host: Niki Tsappos (Sweden), Otec Mirec (Slovakia)
  • Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018
  • at Orpheum in Graz (Austria) on February, 11th 2018
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Luulu & Breeze (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 House: Artzoul & The Wolf (Switzerland/Luxembourg)
  • Winner 2vs2 Popping: Berry & Duda (Czech Republic)
  • Winner 2vs2 Locking: Funky Mike & E-dan (Austria/Israel)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Miranda (Austria)
  • Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
  • Deejays: DJ Nobunaga (Netherlands), DJ Lucas Benjamin (Netherlands)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Showact: All AUT fe.males (Austria)
  • Juste Debout Ljubljana Qualifier 2018
  • at Urban Roof Ljubljana (Slovenia) on January, 20th 2018
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Gaps & Cigo (Slovenia)
  • Winner 2vs2 House: JN Grey & Odd Sweet (France/Italy)
  • Winner 2vs2 Popping: Yosha & Balint (Hungary)
  • Winner 2vs2 Locking: Vesta & Anis (Slovenia)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Cigo (Slovenia)
  • Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
  • Deejays: DJ Sunnysun (Slovenia), DJ K'Pow (Slovenia)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Live Music: Drumming Cellist (Slovenia)

2018

2017

FacebookInstagram
All rights reserved © 2018 pd Media OG
Language: DE EN NL IT FR RU 
GTC Imprint Contact