X
You are here: and8.dance / Battles / Taipei BBoy City 2019
Dec
08

Taipei BBoy City 2019

International Breaking Battle in Taipei (Taiwan)

Sunday, December 8th 2019 - Saturday, December 14th 2019
TW Taipei Expo Park
No.1, Yumen St, Zhongshan District, 104 Taipei City (Google Maps)


Details on the event

Taipei Bboy City World Final, one of UNDISPUTED World Bboy Series events, an international Bboy dance competition that originated in Taiwan.
Every year, We go forth and visit different countries , to discover and cultivate dancers who show passion and talent. Our goal on these trips is to show the world their countries and cities, including cultural ways of life specific to them, we call it " BboyCity Project ".
Taipei Bboy City 2019 , we " Back to the Street ", to spread Hip Hop elements and culture to everyone. We are welcoming all excellent dancers from every country to come mingle, exchange viewpoints, and dance styles with us !

Hualien BBoy City

Sunday, 08.12.2019 | 12:00 - 21:00 | Promisedland Resort, Hualien City
CATEGORIES:
• BBQ Party
• 1vs1 Undisputed
• 1vs1 All Styles Battle
• 2vs2 DPC Jam

Showcase:
• Street Soul
• 7Ling aka NIKE CHEN
• MGbility -“This is Breaking”
• 阿波羅 x Aboriginal Unity

DJs:
• Glider (KGB / Taiwan)
• OB ONE (Switzerland)
• ONE UP (France)

HOSTS:
• Battle Dog (KGB/ Taiwan)
• Bojin (HRC / Taiwan)
• Godfather (D.Point Crew / Switzerland)

1vs1 Undisputed TOP 16:
JUDGES:
• Ken Swift (7 Gems / USA)
• Aga (Double Kill / Taiwan)
• MGbility (Slovakia / The Legits)
• Leonardo (D.Point Crew / Switzerland)
• G1 (BBOYCITYASIA / Thailand)

GUESTS:
• High Rol (Thailand)
• Black Beat (Vietnam)
• Chuntu (Nepal)
• RM (Taiwan)
• Philthy (USA)
• ChaCha (Hong Kong)
• Kareem (USA)
• Illz (Canada)
• Logistx (USA)
• Duk (Mongolia)
• Mighty Jim (Greece)
• *Preliminary on 8th December
• *Preliminary on 8th December
• *Preliminary on 8th December
• *Preliminary on 8th December
• *Preliminary on 8th December

2vs2 DPC Jam:
JUDGES:
• Realjun (Aboriginal Unity / Taiwan)
• Leonardo (D.Point Crew / Switzerland)
• Power Serge (Beatz & Pieces / USA)
• G1 (BBOYCITYASIA / Thailand)
• Bigki (Rhythm Attack / Hong Kong)

1vs1 All Styles Battle:
JUDGES:
• AJos (Street Soul / Taiwan)
• Ken Swift (7 Gems / USA)
• Tsunami (Circle of fire / USA)
• Meeguz (PLKZ / Taiwan)
• Nike Chen (MoveOn / Taiwan)

GUESTS:
• Marcus (HRC Hybrid Crew)
• Boogie Hao (MM Popper / Aboriginal Unity)
• Stepegg (Top Coalition)
• Ako (Listener / TFP Master)
• Momo (Aboriginal Unity)
• Shane (Flavor Skill)
• Ulia (Jelly Beatz)
• Joanna (950 Homies)
• Vivian (950 Homies)
• Lune (Boyz In The Hood)

All The Way Live x BBOYCITYPROJECT ABORIGINE Outreach

Monday, 09.12.2019 - Tuesday, 10.12.2019 | Hualien aborigine School & Taitung aborigine School
PROGRAMM:
• Art/street dance workshop for kids
• Sharing session

All The Way Live Hotel Home Party

Thursday, 12.12.2019 | 22:00 | SWIIO HOTEL
DJs:
• Leonardo
• OB One

Taipei Bboy City Panel Discussion

Thursday, 12.12.2019 | 17:00 | Taipei Cinema Park
PROGRAMM:
• Open Cypher
• DJ TEE workshop
• And8 Judging system workshop
• Culture vs Olympics TALK

And8 Judging system workshop:
• feature:Katsu1, Lil Dragon, Aslan

Culture vs Olympics Panel Discussion:
• feature : Ken Swift, Katsu1, Power Serge, Logistix, Aslan, DJ Tee & more
• Host : Bboy Bojin, Jacky

DJs:
• One Up (France)
• EN (Taiwan)

Taipei BBoy City Park Jam

Friday, 13.12.2019 | 15:00 - 24:00 | Taipei Cinema Park & Ximen Jimmy
CATEGORIES:
• Pre-Party
• 3vs3 All Styles Battle
• Seven2Smoke Concrete Footwork Battle
• Rock Free Park Rocking Battle
• Graffiti Exhibition

Showcase:
• Rock Fantastic (Taiwan)

DJs:
• Tee ( Japan)
• Pilizhao (Taiwan)
• Vientiane (France)
• Chicano (Taiwan)

HOSTS:
• Marcus (Taiwan)
• Godfather (Switzerland)
• Bojin (Taiwan)
• Max (Taiwan)

3vs3 All Styles Battle:
JUDGES:
• Steper (Korea)
• Power Serge (USA)
• Ken Swift (USA)
• Lilbo (Taiwan)
• Gun Roll (Taiwan)

GUESTS:
• Logistx (USA)
• Cheerito (Russia)
• Tsunami (USA)
• Aslan (Russia)
• Tsukki (Japan)
• Kaku (Japan)
• Takashi (Japan)
• Seiji (Japan)
• Shinobi (Korea)
• Benson
• Ranny
• Lil Hu
• Mu
• Jiali
• Sky
• YiChen
• Kivi Tsai
• Beigow
• Bogie
• Gunman (Taiwan)
• Winnie (Taiwan)
• KennyG (Taiwan)
• Renee (Taiwan)
• Q (Taiwan)

Seven2Smoke Concrete Footwork Battle:
JUDGES:
• Ken Swift (USA)
• New Cat (Taiwan)
• Benny Ben (Korea)

GUESTS:
• Robin (Top 9 / Russia)
• Gonzo (Rivers Crew / Korea)
• Mario (Artistreet / Korea)
• Switch (HRC Bboy / Taiwan)
• Lunwolf (OG HRC / Taiwan)

Rock Free Park Rocking Battle:
JUDGES:
• Katsu One (Ready to Rock / Japan)
• Jacky Burnz (Rock Fantastic.Mastermind Rockers / Taiwan)
• Hong Rock (Men in Break / Taiwan)

Taipei Bboy City 2019 Main Event

Saturday, 14.12.2019 | 12:00 - 21:00 | Xiangti Avenue Plaza
CATEGORIES:
• 8vs8 Crew Battle
• 1vs1 BGirl Battle
• Seven2Smoke Powermove Battle
• Kids All Styles Battle

Showcase:
• Beatboxer Bigroad (Korea)
• HRC Concrete Kids (Taiwan)
• HRC Hybrid Crew (Taiwan)

DJs:
• Tee (Japan)
• One Up (France)
• OB ONE (Switzerland)
• Double P (Taiwan)

HOSTS:
• Bojin (Taiwan)
• MC Jeng (Taiwan)
• Battle Dog (Taiwan)
• GodFather (Switzerland)

8vs8 Crew Battle:
JUDGES:
• Ken Swift (7 Gems / USA)
• Junior (Red Bull BC One All Stars / France)
• Wing (Jinjo Crew.Red Bull BC One All Stars / Korea)
• Don (BZHD.The Buddhaz / Taiwan)
• Aslan (Predatorz Crew / Russia)

GUESTS:
• Hentai Unity (Taiwan)
• HRC Bboy (Taiwan)
• Fusion MC (Korea)
• Rivers Crew (Korea)
• Style Vale Tudo (Japan)
• Boogie Renaissance (Hong Kong)
• Sine Crew (Vietnam)
• Mortal Combat (Japan)

1vs1 BGirl Battle:
JUDGES:
• Power Serge (Beatz & Pieces / USA)
• Junior (Red Bull BC One All Stars / France)
• Wing (Jinjo Crew / Red Bull BC One All Stars / Korea)
• Lil Dragon (Top Coalition / Taiwan)
• Ami (Good Foot Crew.Red Bull BC One All Stars / Japan)

GUESTS:
• Logistix (USA)
• Jilou (Germany)
• Eru (Taiwan)

Seven2Smoke Powermove Battle:
JUDGES:
• Junior (Red Bull BC One All Stars / France)
• Aslan (Predatorz Crew / Russia)
• Gred (Formosa.Reformerz Crew /Taiwan)

GUESTS:
• Small Turtle (Vietnam)
• Lil ma (Taiwan)
• Kaku (Japan)
• Tsukki (Japan)
• Preliminary on 12/14
• Preliminary on 12/14
• Preliminary on 12/14
• Preliminary on 12/14

Kids All Styles Battle:
JUDGES:
• Ken Swift (7Gems / USA)
• Gway (The North Funk / Taiwan)
• Yaobai (IP Lockers / Taiwan)
• Ares (Ares&Lynn / Taiwan)
• Maya (Mamamiya / Taiwan)

GUESTS:
• Tsukki (Japan)
• Una (MIKI / Taiwan)
• Yoyo (EXPG / Taiwan)
• Richard (HRC KiDS / Taiwan)

Line Up



Share this event


Organizer

tw HRC


similar Events

Arctic Jam - 4th edition
BATTLE
Arctic Jam - 4th edition
Fri, 1.5. - Sat, 20.6.2020
global Online
Summer Vibe Jam 2020
BATTLE
Summer Vibe Jam 2020
Fri, 17.7.2020
AT Wels
BATTLE
The Way You Move - Vol. 4
Sat, 6.6.2020
CH Kirchgemeinde Strättligen
BATTLE
Odd Beat Newcomer Battle 2020
cancelled
AT Raiffeisen Sportpark Graz
BREAK KING Bielawa 2020
BATTLE
BREAK KING Bielawa 2020
Sat, 11.7.2020
PL BWA Breakers
Catch The Flava Street Styles Battle 2020
BATTLE
Catch The Flava Street Styles Battle 2020
cancelled
PL Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego (AWF)
Royal Breaking Battle Final 2020
BATTLE
City vs. City 2020 (5 Year Anniversary)
BATTLE
City vs. City 2020 (5 Year Anniversary)
Sat, 5.9. - Sun, 6.9.2020
CH Turnhalle
BATTLE
KOD World Cub 2020
Wed, 9.9. - Sun, 13.9.2020
CN China
Cyph'N'Sound Battle 2020
BATTLE
Cyph'N'Sound Battle 2020
Sat, 12.9.2020
AT Linz
FacebookInstagram
All rights reserved © 2020 cc7 GmbH
Language: DE EN NL IT FR RU 
Privacy GTC Imprint Contact